Access us online 24-7. Learn more about current, new products, and upcoming promotions.
We are currently adhering to local social distancing and in-person event guidelines but look forward to seeing you all in-person and "live" soon!
Shea butter is fat that is extracted from the nuts of the shea tree. It is often solid at warm temperatures and has an off-white or ivory color. Shea trees are native to West Africa, and most shea butter still comes from that region. Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries.